What's On - The Brunts Academy
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
Year 7 Assessment Week
Year 7 Assessment Week
Jun 5 – Jun 9 all-day
Year 7 Assessment Week
 
Year 7 Tracking
Year 7 Tracking
Jun 5 – Jun 16 all-day
Year 7 Tracking
 
A-Level French Exam 9:00 am
A-Level French Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level French Exam @ Unit 1
 
AS French Exam 9:00 am
AS French Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
AS French Exam @ Paper 1
 
GCSE History Exam 9:00 am
GCSE History Exam @ Study in Development and American West
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
GCSE History Exam @ Study in Development and American West
 
A-Level Geography Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Geography Exam @ Contested Planet
Jun 5 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
A-Level Geography Exam @ Contested Planet
 
6
GCSE English Lang Exam 9:00 am
GCSE English Lang Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
GCSE English Lang Exam @ Paper 1
 
AS Biology Exam 1:30 pm
AS Biology Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
AS Biology Exam @ Paper 2
 
GCSE Geography Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Geography Exam @ People and the Planet
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
GCSE Geography Exam @ People and the Planet
 
7
A-Level Media Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Media Exam
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level Media Exam
 
BTEC Sport L3 Exam 9:00 am
BTEC Sport L3 Exam @ Anatomy and Physiology
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
BTEC Sport L3 Exam @ Anatomy and Physiology
 
GCSE Computing Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Computing Exam @ Computer Systems and Programming
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
GCSE Computing Exam @ Computer Systems and Programming
 
GCSE German Higher Exam 9:00 am
GCSE German Higher Exam @ Units 1 and 2
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
GCSE German Higher Exam @ Units 1 and 2
 
A-Level Psychology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 7 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 1
 
8
GCSE Maths Exams 9:00 am
GCSE Maths Exams @ Papers 2 and 4
Jun 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
GCSE Maths Exams @ Papers 2 and 4
 
A-Level Performance Studies Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Performance Studies Exam @ Performance Contexts
Jun 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Performance Studies Exam @ Performance Contexts
 
A-Level Physics 1:30 pm
A-Level Physics @ Core Physics II
Jun 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Physics @ Core Physics II
 
A-Level Sociology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam
Jun 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam
 
9
A-Level History Exam 9:00 am
A-Level History Exam @ The Crusades
Jun 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:15 am
A-Level History Exam @ The Crusades
 
A-Level Product Design Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Product Design Exam @ Unit 3
Jun 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Product Design Exam @ Unit 3
 
AS French Exam 9:00 am
AS French Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
AS French Exam @ Paper 2
 
GCSE Biology Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Biology Exam @ Units 2 and 3
Jun 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
GCSE Biology Exam @ Units 2 and 3
 
A-Level Geography Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Geography Exam @ Geographical Research
Jun 9 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Geography Exam @ Geographical Research
 
AS Chemistry Exam 1:30 pm
AS Chemistry Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 9 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
AS Chemistry Exam @ Paper 2
 
GCSE Music Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Music Exam @ Listening and Appraising
Jun 9 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
GCSE Music Exam @ Listening and Appraising
 
10
11
12
GCSE English Lang Exam 9:00 am
GCSE English Lang Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
GCSE English Lang Exam @ Paper 2
 
A-Level Biology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Biology Exam @ Unit 4
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Biology Exam @ Unit 4
 
A-Level Biology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 1
 
A-Level Business Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 1
 
GCSE Geography Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Geography Exam @ Geographical Decisions
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
GCSE Geography Exam @ Geographical Decisions
 
GCSE Health and Social Care Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Health and Social Care Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
GCSE Health and Social Care Exam @ Unit 1
 
13
GCSE Maths Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Maths Exam @ Paper 3
Jun 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
GCSE Maths Exam @ Paper 3
 
A-Level Chemistry Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 13 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 1
 
GCSE Hospitality Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Hospitality Exam @ Unit 2
Jun 13 @ 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm
GCSE Hospitality Exam @ Unit 2
 
14
A-Level Maths Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Maths Exam @ Decision 1
Jun 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
A-Level Maths Exam @ Decision 1
 
GCSE Chemistry Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Chemistry Exam @ Units 2 and 3
Jun 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
GCSE Chemistry Exam @ Units 2 and 3
 
A-Level Psychology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 2/ Unit 4
Jun 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 2/ Unit 4
 
GCSE History Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE History Exam @ Public Health
Jun 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
GCSE History Exam @ Public Health
 
15
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam 9:00 am
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam @ Paper 1
 
A-Level English Lit Exam 9:00 am
A-Level English Lit Exam @ Paper 1a
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level English Lit Exam @ Paper 1a
 
A-Level Physics Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Advanced Physics I
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Advanced Physics I
 
GCSE Construction Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Construction Exam @ Safety and Security
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
GCSE Construction Exam @ Safety and Security
 
GCSE Further Maths Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Further Maths Exam @ Paper 1
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
GCSE Further Maths Exam @ Paper 1
 
A-Level Sociology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam @ Research understanding
Jun 15 @ 1:30 pm – 3:45 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam @ Research understanding
 
GCSE Polish Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Polish Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 15 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
GCSE Polish Exam @ Unit 1
 
16
A-Level Computer Science Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Computer Science Exam @ Computer Systems
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level Computer Science Exam @ Computer Systems
 
A-Level German Exam 9:00 am
A-Level German Exam @ Unit 3
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level German Exam @ Unit 3
 
A-Level History Exam 9:00 am
A-Level History Exam @ Normans and Angevins
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
A-Level History Exam @ Normans and Angevins
 
GCSE Physics Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Physics Exam @ Units 2 and 3
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
GCSE Physics Exam @ Units 2 and 3
 
A-Level Dance Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Dance Exam @ Unit 3
Jun 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Dance Exam @ Unit 3
 
A-Level Maths Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Maths Exam @ Mechanics 1
Jun 16 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Maths Exam @ Mechanics 1
 
17
18
19
A-Level Business Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 2
 
A-Level Chemistry Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 2
 
A-Level French Exam 9:00 am
A-Level French Exam @ Unit 3
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level French Exam @ Unit 3
 
A-Level Music Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Music Exam @ Further Musical Understanding
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Music Exam @ Further Musical Understanding
 
GCSE Further Maths Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Further Maths Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
GCSE Further Maths Exam @ Paper 2
 
Years 7 & 8 English Visit to Harry Potter Studios 9:00 am
Years 7 & 8 English Visit to Harry Potter Studios @ London
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Years 7 & 8 English Visit to Harry Potter Studios @ London
 
20
A-Level Biology Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 20 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 2
 
A-Level Biology Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Unit 5
Jun 20 @ 9:00 am – 11:15 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Unit 5
 
GCSE Polish Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Polish Exam @ Units 2 and 4
Jun 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
GCSE Polish Exam @ Units 2 and 4
 
A-Level Maths Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Maths Exam @ Core 3
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
A-Level Maths Exam @ Core 3
 
A-Level Sociology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam @ Debates in Contemporary Society
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:45 pm
A-Level Sociology Exam @ Debates in Contemporary Society
 
GCSE Graphics Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Graphics Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
GCSE Graphics Exam @ Unit 1
 
21
A-Level History Exam 9:00 am
A-Level History Exam @ The Witch Craze
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:15 am
A-Level History Exam @ The Witch Craze
 
A-Level Physics Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Advanced Physic II
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Advanced Physic II
 
GCSE Dance Exam 1:30 pm
GCSE Dance Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 21 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
GCSE Dance Exam @ Unit 1
 
22
A-Level Computer Science Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Computer Science Exam @ Algorithms and Programming
Jun 22 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level Computer Science Exam @ Algorithms and Programming
 
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam 9:00 am
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam @ Paper 2
Jun 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
A-Level English Lang and Lit Exam @ Paper 2
 
A-Level English Lit Exam 9:00 am
A-Level English Lit Exam @ Paper 2b
Jun 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
A-Level English Lit Exam @ Paper 2b
 
A-Level Psychology Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 3
Jun 22 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Psychology Exam @ Paper 3
 
23
A-Level Maths Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Maths Exam @ Core 4
Jun 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
A-Level Maths Exam @ Core 4
 
A-Level Business Exam 1:30 pm
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 3
Jun 23 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
A-Level Business Exam @ Paper 3
 
24
25
26
A-Level Biology Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 3
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Biology Exam @ Paper 3
 
GCSE Product Design Exam 9:00 am
GCSE Product Design Exam @ Unit 1
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
GCSE Product Design Exam @ Unit 1
 
Awards Evening – Years 7 and 8 6:30 pm
Awards Evening – Years 7 and 8 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Awards Evening - Years 7 and 8 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
 
27
A-Level Chemistry Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 3
Jun 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
A-Level Chemistry Exam @ Paper 3
 
A-Level Physics Exam 9:00 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Principles in Physics
Jun 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
A-Level Physics Exam @ Principles in Physics
 
Awards Evening – Years 9 and 10 6:30 pm
Awards Evening – Years 9 and 10 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Awards Evening - Years 9 and 10 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
 
Year 11 Prom 7:00 pm
Year 11 Prom @ John Fretwell Centre
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Year 11 Prom @ John Fretwell Centre
 
28
Awards Evening – Years 11, 12 and 13 6:30 pm
Awards Evening – Years 11, 12 and 13 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
Jun 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Awards Evening - Years 11, 12 and 13 @ Mansfield Palace Theatre
 
29
Year 13 Prom 7:00 pm
Year 13 Prom @ Il Rosso
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Year 13 Prom @ Il Rosso
 
30

Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC BY 3.0